Kishore Kamath

Name: Kishore Kamath
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Kamath
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kishore Kamath?

The former Cricket Player Kishore Kamath is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Kamath. Coming to Kishore Kamath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kishore Kamath was born on 31-January-1995.

Kishore Kamath Information

Talking about Kishore Kamath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kishore Kamath proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy