Kishen Kamania

Name: Kishen Kamania
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: KD Kamania
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-June-1994
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kishen Kamania?

The former Cricket Player Kishen Kamania is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called KD Kamania. Coming to Kishen Kamania role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kishen Kamania was born on 11-June-1994.

Kishen Kamania Information

Talking about Kishen Kamania, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Kishen Kamania proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy