Kirstie White

Name: Kirstie White
Nationality: England
Other Name: KE White
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-March-1988

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kirstie White?

The former Cricket Player Kirstie White is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KE White.Kirstie White was born on 14-March-1988.

Kirstie White Information

Talking about Kirstie White, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kirstie White proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy