Kirstie Gordon

Name: Kirstie Gordon
Nationality: England
Other Name: KL Gordon
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-October-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm slow

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 5 1 1 1 1* 1 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 36.4 119 3 2/50 39.66 3.24 73.3 0 0
T20I 5 5 19 98 8 3/16 12.25 5.15 14.2 0 0

Who is Kirstie Gordon?

The former Cricket Player Kirstie Gordon is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KL Gordon. Coming to Kirstie Gordon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kirstie Gordon was born on 20-October-1997.

Kirstie Gordon Information

Talking about Kirstie Gordon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kirstie Gordon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kirstie Gordon Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kirstie Gordon has been part of 1 test matches Well coming to the Kirstie Gordon Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kirstie Gordon and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kirstie Gordon T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kirstie Gordon. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kirstie Gordon in T20I is 1*

Kirstie Gordon as a Bowler

Kirstie Gordon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kirstie Gordon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches and 5 T20I matches.