Kirstan Kallicharan

Name: Kirstan Kallicharan
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KA Kallicharan
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-December-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 13 13 0 267 47 20.53 559 47.76 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 13 3 9 63 1 1/36 63.00 7.00 54.0 0 0

Who is Kirstan Kallicharan?

The former Cricket Player Kirstan Kallicharan is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KA Kallicharan. Coming to Kirstan Kallicharan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kirstan Kallicharan was born on 29-December-1999.

Kirstan Kallicharan Information

Talking about Kirstan Kallicharan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Kirstan Kallicharan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kirstan Kallicharan as a Bowler

Kirstan Kallicharan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kirstan Kallicharan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.