Kiran Mokashi

Name: Kiran Mokashi
Nationality: India
Other Name: KD Mokashi
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-September-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 47 37 16 365 80 17.38 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 47 0 1879.2 5142 146 6/66 35.21 2.73 77.2 0 6

Who is Kiran Mokashi?

The former Cricket Player Kiran Mokashi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KD Mokashi. Coming to Kiran Mokashi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kiran Mokashi was born on 21-September-1956.

Kiran Mokashi Information

Talking about Kiran Mokashi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kiran Mokashi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kiran Mokashi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 37, NotOut - 16, Runs - 365, HS - 80, SR - , 50s - 2

Kiran Mokashi as a Bowler

Kiran Mokashi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kiran Mokashi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.