Kiran Carlson

Name: Kiran Carlson
Nationality: England
Other Name: KS Carlson
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-May-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 18 1 339 58 19.94 260 130.38 0 1
List A 17 16 1 341 63 22.73 352 96.87 0 2
First Class 34 60 2 1502 191 25.89 2702 55.58 4 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 1 0.1 1 0 6.00 0 0
List A 17 2 7 47 1 1/30 47.00 6.71 42.0 0 0
First Class 34 12 74 295 6 5/28 49.16 3.98 74.0 0 1

Who is Kiran Carlson?

The former Cricket Player Kiran Carlson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KS Carlson. Coming to Kiran Carlson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kiran Carlson was born on 16-May-1998.

Kiran Carlson Information

Talking about Kiran Carlson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kiran Carlson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kiran Carlson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kiran Carlson's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Kiran Carlson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 339 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.94. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kiran Carlson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 60, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1502, HS - 191, BF - 2702, SR - 55.58, 100s - 4, 50s - 4

Kiran Carlson as a Bowler

Kiran Carlson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kiran Carlson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches