Kinchit Shah

Name: Kinchit Shah
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: KD Shah
Role: All Rounder
Born: 09-December-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 10 1 136 34* 15.11 238 57.14 0 0
T20I 35 31 5 502 79 19.30 456 110.08 0 3
T20 46 37 7 513 79 17.10 486 105.55 0 3
List A 27 27 3 687 116* 28.62 1023 67.15 1 4
First Class 1 2 0 66 62 33.00 126 52.38 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 3 18.2 79 7 4/10 11.28 4.30 15.7 1 0
T20I 35 18 54 386 9 2/9 42.88 7.14 36.0 0 0
T20 46 23 63.1 454 13 4/21 34.92 7.18 29.1 1 0
List A 27 16 109.4 457 28 4/10 16.32 4.16 23.5 3 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Kinchit Shah?

The former Cricket Player Kinchit Shah is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called KD Shah. Coming to Kinchit Shah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kinchit Shah was born on 09-December-1995.

Kinchit Shah Information

Talking about Kinchit Shah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Kinchit Shah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kinchit Shah in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kinchit Shah in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 136 runs followed by 10 innings, 34* highest score. How is the NO for Kinchit Shah in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kinchit Shah Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kinchit Shah in ODI is 57.14, and the number of balls faced by Kinchit Shah in ODI matches is 238.

Kinchit Shah and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kinchit Shah T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kinchit Shah. in T20 international matches is recorded as 35, and the number of innings is 31 He scored 502 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kinchit Shah in T20I is 79, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Kinchit Shah Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kinchit Shah's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Kinchit Shah, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 513 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.10. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kinchit Shah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 66, HS - 62, BF - 126, SR - 52.38, 50s - 1

Kinchit Shah as a Bowler

Kinchit Shah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kinchit Shah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches, 46 T20 matches and 35 T20I matches.