Kimeshin Chetty

Name: Kimeshin Chetty
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K Chetty
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-January-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 3 2 19 15 19.00 12 158.33 0 0
List A 26 10 3 40 11 5.71 41 97.56 0 0
First Class 32 40 8 330 43 10.31 565 58.40 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 11 78 5 2/21 15.60 7.09 13.2 0 0
List A 26 25 112.2 674 17 4/12 39.64 6.00 39.6 1 0
First Class 32 55 627.3 2222 68 4/31 32.67 3.54 55.3 6 0

Who is Kimeshin Chetty?

The former Cricket Player Kimeshin Chetty is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K Chetty. Coming to Kimeshin Chetty role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kimeshin Chetty was born on 09-January-1988.

Kimeshin Chetty Information

Talking about Kimeshin Chetty, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kimeshin Chetty proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kimeshin Chetty Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kimeshin Chetty's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Kimeshin Chetty, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kimeshin Chetty in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 40, NotOut - 8, Runs - 330, HS - 43, BF - 565, SR - 58.40

Kimeshin Chetty as a Bowler

Kimeshin Chetty is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kimeshin Chetty bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches