Kim Garth

Name: Kim Garth
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: KJ Garth
Role: All Rounder
Born: 25-April-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 34 30 5 448 72* 17.92 0 0 2
T20I 51 46 13 762 51* 23.09 964 79.04 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 34 26 174 780 23 4/11 33.91 4.48 45.3 1 0
T20I 51 43 144.3 835 42 3/6 19.88 5.77 20.6 0 0

Who is Kim Garth?

The former Cricket Player Kim Garth is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called KJ Garth. Coming to Kim Garth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kim Garth was born on 25-April-1996.

Kim Garth Information

Talking about Kim Garth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Kim Garth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kim Garth in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kim Garth in ODI, he has been part of 34 matches and has scored 448 runs followed by 30 innings, 72* highest score. How is the NO for Kim Garth in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kim Garth Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kim Garth in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Kim Garth in ODI matches is 0.

Kim Garth and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kim Garth T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kim Garth. in T20 international matches is recorded as 51, and the number of innings is 46 He scored 762 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kim Garth in T20I is 51*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Kim Garth as a Bowler

Kim Garth is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kim Garth bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 ODI matches and 51 T20I matches.