Kieran Noema-Barnett

Name: Kieran Noema-Barnett
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: K Noema-Barnett
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-June-1987
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 133 115 20 1687 58 17.75 1252 134.74 0 6
List A 84 68 8 1528 81* 25.46 1591 96.04 0 9
First Class 87 131 19 3243 108 28.95 6326 51.26 4 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 133 89 211.1 1880 54 3/10 34.81 8.90 23.4 0 0
List A 84 66 420.5 2221 53 3/26 41.90 5.27 47.6 0 0
First Class 87 132 1615.1 4507 131 4/20 34.40 2.79 73.9 3 0

Who is Kieran Noema-Barnett?

The former Cricket Player Kieran Noema-Barnett is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called K Noema-Barnett. Coming to Kieran Noema-Barnett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Kieran Noema-Barnett was born on 04-June-1987.

Kieran Noema-Barnett Information

Talking about Kieran Noema-Barnett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kieran Noema-Barnett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kieran Noema-Barnett Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kieran Noema-Barnett's overall history in T20. In 133 T20 matches, we were able to see Kieran Noema-Barnett, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1687 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.75. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kieran Noema-Barnett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 87, Innings - 131, NotOut - 19, Runs - 3243, HS - 108, BF - 6326, SR - 51.26, 100s - 4, 50s - 18

Kieran Noema-Barnett as a Bowler

Kieran Noema-Barnett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kieran Noema-Barnett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 133 T20 matches