Kieran Geyle

Name: Kieran Geyle
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: KO Geyle
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-November-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kieran Geyle?

The former Cricket Player Kieran Geyle is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called KO Geyle. Coming to Kieran Geyle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kieran Geyle was born on 18-November-1994.

Kieran Geyle Information

Talking about Kieran Geyle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Kieran Geyle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy