Kieran Bull

Name: Kieran Bull
Nationality: England
Other Name: KA Bull
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 16 28 7 202 31 9.61 963 20.97 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 8.4 48 1 1/40 48.00 5.53 52.0 0 0
First Class 16 25 348.1 1323 31 4/62 42.67 3.79 67.3 1 0

Who is Kieran Bull?

The former Cricket Player Kieran Bull is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KA Bull. Coming to Kieran Bull role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kieran Bull was born on 05-April-1995.

Kieran Bull Information

Talking about Kieran Bull, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kieran Bull proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kieran Bull in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 28, NotOut - 7, Runs - 202, HS - 31, BF - 963, SR - 20.97

Kieran Bull as a Bowler

Kieran Bull is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kieran Bull bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.