Khismar Catlin

Name: Khismar Catlin
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: K Catlin
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-October-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 0 8 7 1.60 0 0 0
First Class 10 16 2 90 40 6.42 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 5 35.2 197 7 4/48 28.14 5.57 30.2 1 0
First Class 10 17 177.5 670 26 4/56 25.76 3.76 41.0 1 0

Who is Khismar Catlin?

The former Cricket Player Khismar Catlin is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called K Catlin. Coming to Khismar Catlin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Khismar Catlin was born on 15-October-1985.

Khismar Catlin Information

Talking about Khismar Catlin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Khismar Catlin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Khismar Catlin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 16, NotOut - 2, Runs - 90, HS - 40, SR -

Khismar Catlin as a Bowler

Khismar Catlin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Khismar Catlin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.