Khanya Cotani

Name: Khanya Cotani
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K Cotani
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 15 12 7.50 29 51.72 0 0
First Class 5 9 2 147 50* 21.00 483 30.43 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Khanya Cotani?

The former Cricket Player Khanya Cotani is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K Cotani. Coming to Khanya Cotani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Khanya Cotani was born on 13-September-2000.

Khanya Cotani Information

Talking about Khanya Cotani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Khanya Cotani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Khanya Cotani in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 9, NotOut - 2, Runs - 147, HS - 50*, BF - 483, SR - 30.43, 50s - 1

Khanya Cotani as a Bowler

Khanya Cotani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Khanya Cotani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.