Khaleel Ahmed

Name: Khaleel Ahmed
Nationality: India
Other Name: KK Ahmed
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-December-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 3 1 9 5 4.50 17 52.94 0 0
T20I 14 1 1 1 1 1 100.00 0 0
T20 67 10 5 10 3 2.00 27 37.03 0 0
List A 44 12 4 37 15 4.62 64 57.81 0 0
First Class 6 8 5 41 18 13.66 90 45.55 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 11 80 465 15 3/13 31.00 5.81 32.00 0 0
T20I 14 14 52 459 13 2/27 35.30 8.82 24.00 0 0
T20 67 67 249.1 2027 86 5/18 23.56 8.13 17.30 1 1
List A 44 44 338 1768 67 4/35 26.38 5.23 30.20 3 0
First Class 6 10 176.5 514 11 3/33 46.72 2.90 96.4 0 0

Who is Khaleel Ahmed?

The former Cricket Player Khaleel Ahmed is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KK Ahmed. Coming to Khaleel Ahmed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Khaleel Ahmed was born on 05-December-1997.

Khaleel Ahmed Information

Talking about Khaleel Ahmed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Khaleel Ahmed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Khaleel Ahmed in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Khaleel Ahmed in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 3 innings, 5 highest score. How is the NO for Khaleel Ahmed in ODI matches? In ODI matches Khaleel Ahmed Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Khaleel Ahmed in ODI is 52.94, and the number of balls faced by Khaleel Ahmed in ODI matches is 17.

Khaleel Ahmed and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Khaleel Ahmed T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Khaleel Ahmed. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Khaleel Ahmed in T20I is 1

Khaleel Ahmed Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Khaleel Ahmed's overall history in T20. In 67 T20 matches, we were able to see Khaleel Ahmed, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 10 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Khaleel Ahmed in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 8, NotOut - 5, Runs - 41, HS - 18, BF - 90, SR - 45.55

Khaleel Ahmed as a Bowler

Khaleel Ahmed is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Khaleel Ahmed bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches, 67 T20 matches and 14 T20I matches.