Kgaudisa Molefe

Name: Kgaudisa Molefe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K Molefe
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-February-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 1 1 0 0* 3 0.00 0 0
First Class 1 2 1 4 4* 4.00 12 33.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 5 17 132 5 2/23 26.40 7.76 20.4 0 0
List A 2 2 18 62 4 3/35 15.50 3.44 27.0 0 0
First Class 1 2 37 135 2 1/59 67.50 3.64 111.0 0 0

Who is Kgaudisa Molefe?

The former Cricket Player Kgaudisa Molefe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K Molefe. Coming to Kgaudisa Molefe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kgaudisa Molefe was born on 09-February-2000.

Kgaudisa Molefe Information

Talking about Kgaudisa Molefe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kgaudisa Molefe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kgaudisa Molefe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kgaudisa Molefe's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Kgaudisa Molefe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kgaudisa Molefe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 1, Runs - 4, HS - 4*, BF - 12, SR - 33.33

Kgaudisa Molefe as a Bowler

Kgaudisa Molefe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kgaudisa Molefe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches