Kevon Fubler

Name: Kevon Fubler
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: K Fubler
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-March-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 1 15 15 15.00 97 15.46 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 2 11 27 3 3/15 9.00 2.45 22.0 0 0

Who is Kevon Fubler?

The former Cricket Player Kevon Fubler is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called K Fubler. Coming to Kevon Fubler role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kevon Fubler was born on 29-March-1992.

Kevon Fubler Information

Talking about Kevon Fubler, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Kevon Fubler proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevon Fubler in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 1, Runs - 15, HS - 15, BF - 97, SR - 15.46

Kevon Fubler as a Bowler

Kevon Fubler is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevon Fubler bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.