Kevon Cooper

Name: Kevon Cooper
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KK Cooper
Role: All Rounder
Born: 16-February-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 164 100 41 753 42* 12.76 542 138.92 0 0
List A 20 16 4 188 62* 15.66 0 0 1
First Class 2 3 0 83 58 27.66 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 164 154 541.4 3914 195 5/15 20.07 7.22 16.6 4 1
List A 20 15 96.4 400 23 5/17 17.39 4.13 25.2 1 1
First Class 2 4 24 83 1 1/32 83.00 3.45 144.0 0 0

Who is Kevon Cooper?

The former Cricket Player Kevon Cooper is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KK Cooper. Coming to Kevon Cooper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kevon Cooper was born on 16-February-1989.

Kevon Cooper Information

Talking about Kevon Cooper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Kevon Cooper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kevon Cooper Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kevon Cooper's overall history in T20. In 164 T20 matches, we were able to see Kevon Cooper, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 753 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.76.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevon Cooper in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 83, HS - 58, SR - , 50s - 1

Kevon Cooper as a Bowler

Kevon Cooper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevon Cooper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 164 T20 matches