Kevin Walton

Name: Kevin Walton
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: KG Walton
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 6 0 188 81 31.33 0 0 2
First Class 10 18 1 223 37 13.11 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 10 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Kevin Walton?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Walton is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called KG Walton. Coming to Kevin Walton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kevin Walton was born on 20-October-1956.

Kevin Walton Information

Talking about Kevin Walton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Walton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Walton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 18, NotOut - 1, Runs - 223, HS - 37, SR -

Kevin Walton as a Bowler

Kevin Walton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Walton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.