Kevin Sharp

Name: Kevin Sharp
Nationality: England
Other Name: K Sharp
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-April-1959
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 214 199 18 4963 114 27.41 0 3 29
First Class 218 361 38 9962 181 30.84 0 14 47

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 214 0 20.1 98 4 4/40 24.50 4.85 30.2 1 0
First Class 218 0 210.2 867 12 2/13 72.25 4.12 105.1 0 0

Who is Kevin Sharp?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Sharp is a brilliant player from England. He is also called K Sharp. Coming to Kevin Sharp role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kevin Sharp was born on 06-April-1959.

Kevin Sharp Information

Talking about Kevin Sharp, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Sharp proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Sharp in First Class game. Number of Matches - 218, Innings - 361, NotOut - 38, Runs - 9962, HS - 181, SR - , 100s - 14, 50s - 47

Kevin Sharp as a Bowler

Kevin Sharp is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Sharp bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.