Kevin Pietersen

Name: Kevin Pietersen
Nationality: England
Other Name: KP Pietersen
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-June-1980
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 104 181 8 8181 227 47.28 13255 61.72 23 35
ODI 136 125 16 4440 130 40.73 5128 86.58 9 25
T20I 37 36 5 1176 79 37.93 831 141.51 0 7
T20 200 193 25 5695 115 33.89 4160 136.89 3 35
List A 253 233 34 8112 147 40.76 0 15 46
First Class 217 358 26 16522 355 49.76 0 50 71

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 104 58 218.3 886 10 3/52 88.60 4.05 131.1 0 0
ODI 136 23 66.4 370 7 2/22 52.85 5.55 57.1 0 0
T20I 37 3 5 53 1 1/27 53.00 10.60 30.0 0 0
T20 200 30 66 534 17 3/33 31.41 8.09 23.2 0 0
List A 253 0 398.2 2122 41 3/14 51.75 5.32 58.2 0 0
First Class 217 0 1073.5 3760 73 4/31 51.50 3.50 88.2 0 0

Who is Kevin Pietersen?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Pietersen is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KP Pietersen. Coming to Kevin Pietersen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kevin Pietersen was born on 27-June-1980.

Kevin Pietersen Information

Talking about Kevin Pietersen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Pietersen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kevin Pietersen Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kevin Pietersen has been part of 104 test matches, and also he has been part of 136 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kevin Pietersen is 181 and he has scored 8181 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kevin Pietersen Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 227, Kevin Pietersen batting AVG score is 47.28 and the balls faced in test matches are 13255. Well coming to the Kevin Pietersen Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 61.72 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kevin Pietersen in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kevin Pietersen in ODI, he has been part of 136 matches and has scored 4440 runs followed by 125 innings, 130 highest score. How is the NO for Kevin Pietersen in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kevin Pietersen Not Out stands as 16. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kevin Pietersen in ODI is 86.58, and the number of balls faced by Kevin Pietersen in ODI matches is 5128.

Kevin Pietersen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kevin Pietersen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kevin Pietersen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 37, and the number of innings is 36 He scored 1176 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kevin Pietersen in T20I is 79, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 7.

Kevin Pietersen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kevin Pietersen's overall history in T20. In 200 T20 matches, we were able to see Kevin Pietersen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5695 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.89. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Pietersen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 217, Innings - 358, NotOut - 26, Runs - 16522, HS - 355, SR - , 100s - 50, 50s - 71

Kevin Pietersen as a Bowler

Kevin Pietersen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Pietersen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 104 Test Matches, 136 ODI matches, 200 T20 matches and 37 T20I matches.