Kevin O'Brien

Name: Kevin O'Brien
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: KJ O'Brien
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-March-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 1 258 118 51.60 467 55.24 1 1
ODI 151 139 18 3618 142 29.90 4070 88.89 2 18
T20I 96 89 10 1672 124 21.16 1230 135.93 1 3
T20 232 213 30 4093 124 22.36 2998 136.52 2 12
List A 234 215 33 5427 142 29.81 6178 87.84 3 27
First Class 47 66 11 2039 171* 37.07 3327 61.28 2 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 2 10 31 0 3.10 0 0
ODI 151 115 713 3713 114 4/13 32.57 5.20 37.5 5 0
T20I 96 51 150.3 1134 58 4/45 19.55 7.53 15.5 1 0
T20 232 131 347.5 2664 121 4/22 22.01 7.65 17.2 2 0
List A 234 176 1059.5 5581 170 4/13 32.82 5.26 37.4 7 0
First Class 47 55 457.3 1304 47 5/39 27.74 2.85 58.4 2 1

Who is Kevin O'Brien?

The former Cricket Player Kevin O'Brien is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called KJ O'Brien. Coming to Kevin O'Brien role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kevin O'Brien was born on 04-March-1984.

Kevin O'Brien Information

Talking about Kevin O'Brien, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin O'Brien proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kevin O'Brien Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kevin O'Brien has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 151 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kevin O'Brien is 6 and he has scored 258 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kevin O'Brien Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 118, Kevin O'Brien batting AVG score is 51.60 and the balls faced in test matches are 467. Well coming to the Kevin O'Brien Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 55.24 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kevin O'Brien in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kevin O'Brien in ODI, he has been part of 151 matches and has scored 3618 runs followed by 139 innings, 142 highest score. How is the NO for Kevin O'Brien in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kevin O'Brien Not Out stands as 18. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kevin O'Brien in ODI is 88.89, and the number of balls faced by Kevin O'Brien in ODI matches is 4070.

Kevin O'Brien and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kevin O'Brien T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kevin O'Brien. in T20 international matches is recorded as 96, and the number of innings is 89 He scored 1672 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kevin O'Brien in T20I is 124, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Kevin O'Brien Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kevin O'Brien's overall history in T20. In 232 T20 matches, we were able to see Kevin O'Brien, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4093 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.36. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin O'Brien in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 66, NotOut - 11, Runs - 2039, HS - 171*, BF - 3327, SR - 61.28, 100s - 2, 50s - 14

Kevin O'Brien as a Bowler

Kevin O'Brien is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin O'Brien bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 151 ODI matches, 232 T20 matches and 96 T20I matches.