Kevin Mahlahle

Name: Kevin Mahlahle
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K Mahlahle
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-March-2002
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kevin Mahlahle?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Mahlahle is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K Mahlahle. Coming to Kevin Mahlahle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kevin Mahlahle was born on 27-March-2002.

Kevin Mahlahle Information

Talking about Kevin Mahlahle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Mahlahle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy