Kevin Kerr

Name: Kevin Kerr
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KJ Kerr
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-September-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 17 11 6 33 13 6.60 0 0 0
First Class 83 89 25 1040 74 16.25 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 17 0 127 487 17 3/41 28.64 3.83 44.8 0 0
First Class 83 0 2123.1 5689 211 6/37 26.96 2.67 60.3 0 8

Who is Kevin Kerr?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Kerr is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KJ Kerr. Coming to Kevin Kerr role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kevin Kerr was born on 11-September-1961.

Kevin Kerr Information

Talking about Kevin Kerr, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Kerr proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Kerr in First Class game. Number of Matches - 83, Innings - 89, NotOut - 25, Runs - 1040, HS - 74, SR -

Kevin Kerr as a Bowler

Kevin Kerr is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Kerr bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.