Kevin Kasuza

Name: Kevin Kasuza
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: KT Kasuza
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-June-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 6 1 124 63 24.80 384 32.29 0 1
T20 29 27 1 492 55 18.92 454 108.37 0 1
List A 64 63 4 1505 129 25.50 2262 66.53 3 6
First Class 63 106 8 3068 132 31.30 6164 49.77 2 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20 29 1 1 10 0 10.00 0 0
List A 64 1 0.3 1 0 2.00 0 0
First Class 63 1 1 9 0 9.00 0 0

Who is Kevin Kasuza?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Kasuza is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called KT Kasuza. Coming to Kevin Kasuza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kevin Kasuza was born on 20-June-1993.

Kevin Kasuza Information

Talking about Kevin Kasuza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Kasuza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kevin Kasuza Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kevin Kasuza has been part of 4 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kevin Kasuza is 6 and he has scored 124 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kevin Kasuza Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 63, Kevin Kasuza batting AVG score is 24.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 384. Well coming to the Kevin Kasuza Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 32.29 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kevin Kasuza Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kevin Kasuza's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Kevin Kasuza, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 492 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.92. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Kasuza in First Class game. Number of Matches - 63, Innings - 106, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3068, HS - 132, BF - 6164, SR - 49.77, 100s - 2, 50s - 21

Kevin Kasuza as a Bowler

Kevin Kasuza is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Kasuza bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 29 T20 matches