Kevin Jarvis

Name: Kevin Jarvis
Nationality: England
Other Name: KBS Jarvis
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-April-1953
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 262 90 51 118 11 3.02 0 0 0
First Class 260 199 87 403 32 3.59 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 262 0 2042 8094 344 5/24 23.52 3.96 35.6 7 2
First Class 260 0 6326.4 19998 674 8/97 29.67 3.16 56.3 0 20

Who is Kevin Jarvis?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Jarvis is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KBS Jarvis. Coming to Kevin Jarvis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kevin Jarvis was born on 23-April-1953.

Kevin Jarvis Information

Talking about Kevin Jarvis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Jarvis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Jarvis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 260, Innings - 199, NotOut - 87, Runs - 403, HS - 32, SR -

Kevin Jarvis as a Bowler

Kevin Jarvis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Jarvis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.