Kevin James

Name: Kevin James
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KA James
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-December-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 0 7 7 3.50 18 38.88 0 0
List A 4 4 1 28 13 9.33 0 0 0
First Class 11 21 0 371 55 17.66 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 11 10 54 172 6 4/38 28.66 3.18 54.0 1 0

Who is Kevin James?

The former Cricket Player Kevin James is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KA James. Coming to Kevin James role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kevin James was born on 09-December-1987.

Kevin James Information

Talking about Kevin James, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin James proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kevin James Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kevin James's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Kevin James, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin James in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 21, Runs - 371, HS - 55, SR - , 50s - 1

Kevin James as a Bowler

Kevin James is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin James bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches