Kevin Hurdle

Name: Kevin Hurdle
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: KAD Hurdle
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-December-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 19 13 5 85 22 10.62 101 84.15 0 0
List A 19 13 5 85 22 10.62 101 84.15 0 0
First Class 7 11 4 168 31 24.00 237 70.88 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 19 19 150.5 831 23 3/24 36.13 5.50 39.3 0 0
List A 19 19 150.5 831 23 3/24 36.13 5.50 39.3 0 0
First Class 7 0 200.4 830 24 6/45 34.58 4.13 50.1 2 1

Who is Kevin Hurdle?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Hurdle is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called KAD Hurdle. Coming to Kevin Hurdle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kevin Hurdle was born on 30-December-1976.

Kevin Hurdle Information

Talking about Kevin Hurdle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Hurdle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kevin Hurdle in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kevin Hurdle in ODI, he has been part of 19 matches and has scored 85 runs followed by 13 innings, 22 highest score. How is the NO for Kevin Hurdle in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kevin Hurdle Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kevin Hurdle in ODI is 84.15, and the number of balls faced by Kevin Hurdle in ODI matches is 101.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Hurdle in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 11, NotOut - 4, Runs - 168, HS - 31, BF - 237, SR - 70.88

Kevin Hurdle as a Bowler

Kevin Hurdle is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Hurdle bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 ODI matches