Kevin Hayes

Name: Kevin Hayes
Nationality: England
Other Name: KA Hayes
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-September-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 21 19 2 267 67 15.70 0 0 2
First Class 44 71 4 1595 152 23.80 0 2 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 21 0 40 124 4 3/40 31.00 3.10 60.0 0 0
First Class 44 0 160.1 537 17 6/58 31.58 3.35 56.5 0 1

Who is Kevin Hayes?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Hayes is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KA Hayes. Coming to Kevin Hayes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kevin Hayes was born on 26-September-1962.

Kevin Hayes Information

Talking about Kevin Hayes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Hayes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Hayes in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 71, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1595, HS - 152, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 7

Kevin Hayes as a Bowler

Kevin Hayes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Hayes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.