Kevin Gentle

Name: Kevin Gentle
Nationality: England
Other Name: K Gentle
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-1959
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Kevin Gentle?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Gentle is a brilliant player from England. He is also called K Gentle. Coming to Kevin Gentle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kevin Gentle was born on 31-October-1959.

Kevin Gentle Information

Talking about Kevin Gentle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Gentle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kevin Gentle as a Bowler

Kevin Gentle is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Gentle bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.