Kevin Dean

Name: Kevin Dean
Nationality: England
Other Name: KJ Dean
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-October-1975
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 23 7 5 15 8* 7.50 20 75.00 0 0
List A 145 68 38 261 16* 8.70 0 0 0
First Class 119 158 52 1222 54* 11.52 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 23 22 71.4 572 20 2/14 28.60 7.98 21.5 0 0
List A 145 0 1070.5 4913 161 5/32 30.51 4.58 39.9 4 2
First Class 119 0 3138.3 10470 401 8/52 26.10 3.33 46.9 0 17

Who is Kevin Dean?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Dean is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KJ Dean. Coming to Kevin Dean role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kevin Dean was born on 16-October-1975.

Kevin Dean Information

Talking about Kevin Dean, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Dean proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kevin Dean Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kevin Dean's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Kevin Dean, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 15 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Dean in First Class game. Number of Matches - 119, Innings - 158, NotOut - 52, Runs - 1222, HS - 54*, SR - , 50s - 2

Kevin Dean as a Bowler

Kevin Dean is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Dean bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 T20 matches