Kevin Bennett

Name: Kevin Bennett
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KD Bennett
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-September-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 4 0 33 26 8.25 54 61.11 0 0
List A 43 42 6 792 74* 22.00 1242 63.76 0 6
First Class 65 111 11 3060 176 30.60 5404 56.62 7 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0
List A 43 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 65 6 35.2 201 2 1/37 100.50 5.68 106.0 0 0

Who is Kevin Bennett?

The former Cricket Player Kevin Bennett is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KD Bennett. Coming to Kevin Bennett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kevin Bennett was born on 09-September-1981.

Kevin Bennett Information

Talking about Kevin Bennett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kevin Bennett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kevin Bennett Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kevin Bennett's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Kevin Bennett, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 33 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kevin Bennett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 111, NotOut - 11, Runs - 3060, HS - 176, BF - 5404, SR - 56.62, 100s - 7, 50s - 10

Kevin Bennett as a Bowler

Kevin Bennett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kevin Bennett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches