Keshav Maharaj

Name: Keshav Maharaj
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KA Maharaj
Role: All Rounder
Born: 07-February-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 34 54 6 721 73 15.02 1214 59.39 0 3
ODI 7 3 0 27 17 9.00 28 96.42 0 0
T20 104 54 28 524 45 20.15 431 121.57 0 0
List A 102 60 17 702 50 16.32 810 86.66 0 1
First Class 137 197 27 3523 114 20.72 5126 68.72 2 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 34 61 1255.1 4055 120 9/129 33.79 3.23 62.7 4 6
ODI 7 7 61.1 312 7 3/25 44.57 5.10 52.4 0 0
T20 104 98 361 2392 83 4/15 28.81 6.62 26.0 1 0
List A 102 100 810.4 3883 131 5/34 29.64 4.78 37.1 5 2
First Class 137 232 4821.5 14516 525 9/129 27.64 3.01 55.1 18 31

Who is Keshav Maharaj?

The former Cricket Player Keshav Maharaj is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KA Maharaj. Coming to Keshav Maharaj role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Keshav Maharaj was born on 07-February-1990.

Keshav Maharaj Information

Talking about Keshav Maharaj, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Keshav Maharaj proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keshav Maharaj Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Keshav Maharaj has been part of 34 test matches, and also he has been part of 7 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Keshav Maharaj is 54 and he has scored 721 runs in test matches. As per the records, Keshav Maharaj Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 73, Keshav Maharaj batting AVG score is 15.02 and the balls faced in test matches are 1214. Well coming to the Keshav Maharaj Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 59.39 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Keshav Maharaj in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Keshav Maharaj in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 27 runs followed by 3 innings, 17 highest score. The highest strike rate by Keshav Maharaj in ODI is 96.42, and the number of balls faced by Keshav Maharaj in ODI matches is 28.

Keshav Maharaj Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Keshav Maharaj's overall history in T20. In 104 T20 matches, we were able to see Keshav Maharaj, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 524 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.15.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keshav Maharaj in First Class game. Number of Matches - 137, Innings - 197, NotOut - 27, Runs - 3523, HS - 114, BF - 5126, SR - 68.72, 100s - 2, 50s - 15

Keshav Maharaj as a Bowler

Keshav Maharaj is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keshav Maharaj bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 34 Test Matches, 7 ODI matches, 104 T20 matches