Keryn Ambler

Name: Keryn Ambler
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KR Ambler
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-February-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Keryn Ambler?

The former Cricket Player Keryn Ambler is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KR Ambler. Coming to Keryn Ambler role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keryn Ambler was born on 17-February-1986.

Keryn Ambler Information

Talking about Keryn Ambler, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Keryn Ambler proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy