Kerry Mentore

Name: Kerry Mentore
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KH Mentore
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-September-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 1 63 48* 63.00 44 143.18 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 7 7 3.50 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 1 1 8 0 8.00 0 0

Who is Kerry Mentore?

The former Cricket Player Kerry Mentore is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KH Mentore. Coming to Kerry Mentore role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kerry Mentore was born on 19-September-1984.

Kerry Mentore Information

Talking about Kerry Mentore, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Kerry Mentore proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kerry Mentore Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kerry Mentore's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Kerry Mentore, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 63 runs, and his average score per innings is 63.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kerry Mentore in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 7, HS - 7, SR -

Kerry Mentore as a Bowler

Kerry Mentore is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kerry Mentore bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches