Keron Cottoy

Name: Keron Cottoy
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KJ Cottoy
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-November-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 8 7 99 27* 99.00 74 133.78 0 0
List A 34 23 8 381 45* 25.40 482 79.04 0 0
First Class 11 19 6 479 103* 36.84 0 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 8 22 159 8 4/18 19.87 7.22 16.5 1 0
List A 34 31 212.2 1039 36 5/37 28.86 4.89 35.3 1 1
First Class 11 15 153.4 619 11 3/41 56.27 4.02 83.8 0 0

Who is Keron Cottoy?

The former Cricket Player Keron Cottoy is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KJ Cottoy. Coming to Keron Cottoy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Keron Cottoy was born on 14-November-1989.

Keron Cottoy Information

Talking about Keron Cottoy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Keron Cottoy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keron Cottoy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Keron Cottoy's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Keron Cottoy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 99 runs, and his average score per innings is 99.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keron Cottoy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 19, NotOut - 6, Runs - 479, HS - 103*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Keron Cottoy as a Bowler

Keron Cottoy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keron Cottoy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches