Kenneth Kamyuka

Name: Kenneth Kamyuka
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: K Kamyuka
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-December-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 2 100.00 0 0
T20 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 3 66.66 0 0
List A 22 19 4 586 126* 39.06 699 83.83 1 4
First Class 4 7 1 84 40 14.00 241 34.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 7.5 47 4 4/38 11.75 6.00 11.7 1 0
T20 1 1 3 26 0 8.66 0 0
List A 22 0 176.2 806 30 4/38 26.86 4.57 35.2 3 0
First Class 4 0 127 368 21 5/83 17.52 2.89 36.2 2 1

Who is Kenneth Kamyuka?

The former Cricket Player Kenneth Kamyuka is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called K Kamyuka. Coming to Kenneth Kamyuka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kenneth Kamyuka was born on 05-December-1981.

Kenneth Kamyuka Information

Talking about Kenneth Kamyuka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Kenneth Kamyuka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kenneth Kamyuka in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kenneth Kamyuka in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 2 runs followed by 1 innings, 2 highest score. The highest strike rate by Kenneth Kamyuka in ODI is 100.00, and the number of balls faced by Kenneth Kamyuka in ODI matches is 2.

Kenneth Kamyuka Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kenneth Kamyuka's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Kenneth Kamyuka, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kenneth Kamyuka in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 7, NotOut - 1, Runs - 84, HS - 40, BF - 241, SR - 34.85

Kenneth Kamyuka as a Bowler

Kenneth Kamyuka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kenneth Kamyuka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 1 T20 matches