Kenneth Hodgson

Name: Kenneth Hodgson
Nationality: England
Other Name: KI Hodgson
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-February-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 11 11 1 111 41 11.10 0 0 0
First Class 27 34 9 633 50 25.32 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 11 0 68 290 7 3/30 41.42 4.26 58.2 0 0
First Class 27 0 670.2 2093 55 8/68 38.05 3.12 73.1 0 1

Who is Kenneth Hodgson?

The former Cricket Player Kenneth Hodgson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KI Hodgson. Coming to Kenneth Hodgson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kenneth Hodgson was born on 24-February-1960.

Kenneth Hodgson Information

Talking about Kenneth Hodgson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kenneth Hodgson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kenneth Hodgson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 34, NotOut - 9, Runs - 633, HS - 50, SR - , 50s - 1

Kenneth Hodgson as a Bowler

Kenneth Hodgson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kenneth Hodgson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.