Kenan Smith

Name: Kenan Smith
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KT Smith
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-March-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 15 10 3 130 34 18.57 177 73.44 0 0
First Class 7 6 0 58 39 9.66 116 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 1 4 13 2 2/13 6.50 3.25 12.0 0 0
List A 15 14 88.4 422 17 3/42 24.82 4.75 31.2 0 0
First Class 7 10 75.3 362 8 3/69 45.25 4.79 56.6 0 0

Who is Kenan Smith?

The former Cricket Player Kenan Smith is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KT Smith. Coming to Kenan Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kenan Smith was born on 09-March-1999.

Kenan Smith Information

Talking about Kenan Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kenan Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kenan Smith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kenan Smith's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Kenan Smith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kenan Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 6, Runs - 58, HS - 39, BF - 116, SR - 50.00

Kenan Smith as a Bowler

Kenan Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kenan Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches