Ken McEwan

Name: Ken McEwan
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KS McEwan
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-July-1952
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 409 396 42 11866 162* 33.51 0 16 69
First Class 428 705 67 26628 218 41.73 0 74 122

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 409 0 4 16 0 4.00 0 0
First Class 428 0 46.4 309 4 1/0 77.25 6.62 70.0 0 0

Who is Ken McEwan?

The former Cricket Player Ken McEwan is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KS McEwan. Coming to Ken McEwan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ken McEwan was born on 16-July-1952.

Ken McEwan Information

Talking about Ken McEwan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ken McEwan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ken McEwan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 428, Innings - 705, NotOut - 67, Runs - 26628, HS - 218, SR - , 100s - 74, 50s - 122

Ken McEwan as a Bowler

Ken McEwan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ken McEwan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.