Kemara Ragoobar

Name: Kemara Ragoobar
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: K Ragoobar
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-October-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kemara Ragoobar?

The former Cricket Player Kemara Ragoobar is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called K Ragoobar. Coming to Kemara Ragoobar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kemara Ragoobar was born on 05-October-1996.

Kemara Ragoobar Information

Talking about Kemara Ragoobar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Kemara Ragoobar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy