Kelvin Williams

Name: Kelvin Williams
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KC Williams
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-May-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 18 14 4 195 33 19.50 0 0 0
First Class 27 44 10 834 91 24.52 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 18 0 141 578 16 3/37 36.12 4.09 52.8 0 0
First Class 27 0 517.5 1748 59 5/29 29.62 3.37 52.6 0 2

Who is Kelvin Williams?

The former Cricket Player Kelvin Williams is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KC Williams. Coming to Kelvin Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kelvin Williams was born on 29-May-1959.

Kelvin Williams Information

Talking about Kelvin Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Kelvin Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kelvin Williams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 44, NotOut - 10, Runs - 834, HS - 91, SR - , 50s - 4

Kelvin Williams as a Bowler

Kelvin Williams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kelvin Williams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.