Kelly Smuts

Name: Kelly Smuts
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KR Smuts
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-January-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 54 49 13 755 64 20.97 628 120.22 0 3
List A 76 70 5 1394 90 21.44 1683 82.82 0 8
First Class 104 172 17 4996 170* 32.23 8475 58.94 14 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 54 30 78 594 29 3/17 20.48 7.61 16.1 0 0
List A 76 44 250.2 1066 42 5/34 25.38 4.25 35.7 0 1
First Class 104 106 1014.5 3088 115 7/36 26.85 3.04 52.9 3 6

Who is Kelly Smuts?

The former Cricket Player Kelly Smuts is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KR Smuts. Coming to Kelly Smuts role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kelly Smuts was born on 22-January-1990.

Kelly Smuts Information

Talking about Kelly Smuts, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kelly Smuts proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kelly Smuts Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kelly Smuts's overall history in T20. In 54 T20 matches, we were able to see Kelly Smuts, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 755 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.97. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kelly Smuts in First Class game. Number of Matches - 104, Innings - 172, NotOut - 17, Runs - 4996, HS - 170*, BF - 8475, SR - 58.94, 100s - 14, 50s - 20

Kelly Smuts as a Bowler

Kelly Smuts is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kelly Smuts bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 54 T20 matches