Keith Teasdale

Name: Keith Teasdale
Nationality: England
Other Name: K Teasdale
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1954
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 0 72 46 24.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Keith Teasdale?

The former Cricket Player Keith Teasdale is a brilliant player from England. He is also called K Teasdale. Coming to Keith Teasdale role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Keith Teasdale was born on 26-March-1954.

Keith Teasdale Information

Talking about Keith Teasdale, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Keith Teasdale proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keith Teasdale as a Bowler

Keith Teasdale is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keith Teasdale bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.