Keith Parsons

Name: Keith Parsons
Nationality: England
Other Name: KA Parsons
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-May-1973
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 30 7 464 57* 20.17 394 117.76 0 1
List A 292 258 48 6251 121 29.76 0 2 34
First Class 130 209 23 5324 193* 28.62 0 6 28

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 23 56.2 467 18 3/12 25.94 8.28 18.7 0 0
List A 292 0 1057.3 5319 146 5/39 36.43 5.02 43.4 3 1
First Class 130 0 1334.1 4646 106 5/13 43.83 3.48 75.5 0 2

Who is Keith Parsons?

The former Cricket Player Keith Parsons is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KA Parsons. Coming to Keith Parsons role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keith Parsons was born on 02-May-1973.

Keith Parsons Information

Talking about Keith Parsons, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Keith Parsons proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keith Parsons Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Keith Parsons's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Keith Parsons, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 464 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.17. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keith Parsons in First Class game. Number of Matches - 130, Innings - 209, NotOut - 23, Runs - 5324, HS - 193*, SR - , 100s - 6, 50s - 28

Keith Parsons as a Bowler

Keith Parsons is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keith Parsons bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches