Keith Fletcher

Name: Keith Fletcher
Nationality: England
Other Name: KWR Fletcher
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-May-1944
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 59 96 14 3272 216 39.90 0 7 19
ODI 24 22 3 757 131 39.84 1134 66.75 1 5
List A 428 394 62 9948 131 29.96 0 2 63
First Class 730 1167 170 37665 228* 37.77 0 63 222

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 59 13 47.3 193 2 1/6 96.50 4.06 142.5 0 0
ODI 24 0 0 0 0 0
List A 428 0 22 111 4 1/4 27.75 5.04 33.0 0 0
First Class 730 0 496.4 2296 51 5/41 45.01 4.62 58.4 0 1

Who is Keith Fletcher?

The former Cricket Player Keith Fletcher is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KWR Fletcher. Coming to Keith Fletcher role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keith Fletcher was born on 20-May-1944.

Keith Fletcher Information

Talking about Keith Fletcher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Keith Fletcher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keith Fletcher Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Keith Fletcher has been part of 59 test matches, and also he has been part of 24 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Keith Fletcher is 96 and he has scored 3272 runs in test matches. As per the records, Keith Fletcher Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 216, Keith Fletcher batting AVG score is 39.90 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Keith Fletcher Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Keith Fletcher in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Keith Fletcher in ODI, he has been part of 24 matches and has scored 757 runs followed by 22 innings, 131 highest score. How is the NO for Keith Fletcher in ODI matches? In ODI matches Keith Fletcher Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Keith Fletcher in ODI is 66.75, and the number of balls faced by Keith Fletcher in ODI matches is 1134.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keith Fletcher in First Class game. Number of Matches - 730, Innings - 1167, NotOut - 170, Runs - 37665, HS - 228*, SR - , 100s - 63, 50s - 222

Keith Fletcher as a Bowler

Keith Fletcher is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keith Fletcher bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 59 Test Matches, 24 ODI matches