Keith Dudgeon

Name: Keith Dudgeon
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KJ Dudgeon
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 6 2 33 15* 8.25 39 84.61 0 0
List A 25 22 5 235 29 13.82 267 88.01 0 0
First Class 50 56 13 781 88 18.16 1516 51.51 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 10 32 255 15 3/23 17.00 7.96 12.8 0 0
List A 25 25 203.3 978 41 7/35 23.85 4.80 29.7 1 1
First Class 50 81 1169.3 3965 155 7/43 25.58 3.39 45.2 5 8

Who is Keith Dudgeon?

The former Cricket Player Keith Dudgeon is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KJ Dudgeon. Coming to Keith Dudgeon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keith Dudgeon was born on 07-November-1995.

Keith Dudgeon Information

Talking about Keith Dudgeon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Keith Dudgeon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keith Dudgeon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Keith Dudgeon's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Keith Dudgeon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 33 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keith Dudgeon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 50, Innings - 56, NotOut - 13, Runs - 781, HS - 88, BF - 1516, SR - 51.51, 50s - 3

Keith Dudgeon as a Bowler

Keith Dudgeon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keith Dudgeon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches