Keith Donohue

Name: Keith Donohue
Nationality: England
Other Name: K Donohue
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-October-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 11 10 3 110 31 15.71 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 11 0 114.2 544 13 3/41 41.84 4.75 52.7 0 0

Who is Keith Donohue?

The former Cricket Player Keith Donohue is a brilliant player from England. He is also called K Donohue. Coming to Keith Donohue role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keith Donohue was born on 11-October-1963.

Keith Donohue Information

Talking about Keith Donohue, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Keith Donohue proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keith Donohue as a Bowler

Keith Donohue is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keith Donohue bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.