Keith Barker

Name: Keith Barker
Nationality: England
Other Name: KHD Barker
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-October-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 65 35 7 383 46 13.67 345 111.01 0 0
List A 62 39 11 560 56 20.00 592 94.59 0 1
First Class 129 173 31 4018 125 28.29 6987 57.50 6 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 65 61 201 1588 69 4/19 23.01 7.90 17.4 2 0
List A 62 58 390.2 2263 69 4/33 32.79 5.79 33.9 1 0
First Class 129 220 3500.4 10324 404 6/40 25.55 2.94 51.9 17 15

Who is Keith Barker?

The former Cricket Player Keith Barker is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KHD Barker. Coming to Keith Barker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Keith Barker was born on 21-October-1986.

Keith Barker Information

Talking about Keith Barker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Keith Barker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keith Barker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Keith Barker's overall history in T20. In 65 T20 matches, we were able to see Keith Barker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 383 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.67.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keith Barker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 129, Innings - 173, NotOut - 31, Runs - 4018, HS - 125, BF - 6987, SR - 57.50, 100s - 6, 50s - 17

Keith Barker as a Bowler

Keith Barker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keith Barker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 65 T20 matches